Monday, Sept. 25, 2017


TELEVISION


MLB

Marlins at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.


NFL

Cowboys at Cardinals, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Devils at Senators, NHLTV, 4 p.m.


SOCCER

Arsenal vs. West Brom, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


Tuesday, Sept. 26, 2017


TELEVISION


BOXING

Barthelemy vs. Ramirez, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.


MLB

Cubs at Cardinals, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

Marlins at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Rangers at Flyers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Preseason: Kings at Golden Knights, NHLTV, 8 p.m.


SOCCER

APOEL vs. Tottenham, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.

Borussia Dortmund vs. Real Madrid, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Men: Rutgers at Princeton, ESPNU, 5 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

LMU at San Diego, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Pepperdine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


WNBA

Finals: Game 2, ESPN2, 6 p.m.


Wednesday, Sept. 27, 2017


TELEVISION


MLB

Astros at Rangers, ESPN, noon

Marlins at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 1:30 p.m.

Cubs at Cardinals, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Padres at Dodgers, ESPN, 8 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Sabres at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


SOCCER

CSKA Moscow vs. Manchester United, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

FC Dallas vs. Rapids, ALT, 6 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Baylor at Texas, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Mississippi at Mississippi St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Arizona St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


EARLY THURSDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

McKayson New Zealand Open, GOLF, 1 a.m.

British Masters, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.


Thursday, Sept. 28, 2017


TELEVISION


FOOTBALL

N.C. Central at Florida A&M, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Ryan (Texas) at Denton (Texas), ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Texas at Iowa St., ESPN, 6 p.m.

Bears at Packers, CBS/NFL, 6:30 p.m.

Green Canyon at Ridgeline, KJZZ, 7 p.m.


GOLF

Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.

Presidents Cup, GOLF, 11 a.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 9 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Blackhawks at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.

Preseason: Avalanche at Golden Knights, ALT, 8 p.m.

Preseason: Coyotes at Kings, NHLTV, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Everton vs. Apollon, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.

Oregon St. at USC, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Colorado at Washington St., Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.

Utah at Washington, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

Men: Cal at UCLA, Pac-12, 10:30 p.m.


EARLY FRIDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

McKayson New Zealand Open, GOLF, 1 a.m.

British Masters, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.


Friday, Sept. 29, 2017


TELEVISION


FOOTBALL

Dartmouth at Penn, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Miami at Duke, ESPN, 5 p.m.

BYU at Utah St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Cathedral (Ind.) at Ryle (Ky.), ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Nebraska at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Bountiful at Woods Cross, KMYU, 7 p.m.

Cherry Creek (Colo.) at Valor Christian (Colo.), ALT, 7 p.m.

USC at Washington St., ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


GOLF

Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 7 a.m.

Presidents Cup, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 9 p.m.

Dodgers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Apache Warrior 400 qualifying, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Capitals at Hurricanes, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Men: Clemson at Wake Forest, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Oregon at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


WNBA

Finals: Game 3, ESPN2, 6 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

BYU at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3/AM-1160/ FM-102.7, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

San Diego at BYU, AM-960, 7 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


MOTORSPORTS

Malaysia Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 3 a.m.


Saturday, Sept. 30, 2017


TELEVISION


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Houston at Temple, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

North Carolina at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Northwestern at Wisconsin, ABC, 10 a.m.

Rice at Pitt, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

South Florida at East Carolina, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Vanderbilt at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at North Carolina St., KMYU, 10:30 a.m.

Navy at Tulsa, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

Baylor at Kansas St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Florida St. at Wake Forest, ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Georgia at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.

Navy at Tulsa, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.

UTEP at Army, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

Weber St. at Montana St., AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Iowa at Michigan St., FOX, 2 p.m.

UConn at SMU, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Notre Dame, NBCSP, 3 p.m.

Mississippi St. at Auburn, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Air Force at New Mexico, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Memphis at UCF, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Troy at LSU, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Clemson at Virginia Tech, ABC, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, FOX, 6 p.m.

Washington at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Mississippi at Alabama, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Cal at Oregon, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at UCLA, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Northern Illinois at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose St. at UNLV, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.


GOLF

British Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.

Presidents Cup, KUCW, 6 a.m., 2 p.m.

McKayson New Zealand Open, GOLF, 10 a.m.

Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Zenyatta Stakes, ALT, 5 p.m.


MLB

Teams TBA, FOX, 11 a.m.

Brewers at Cardinals, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.

Dodgers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Drive Sober 200, NBCSP, 1 p.m. (Qualifying, CNBC, 9:30 a.m.)

Las Vegas 350, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


NHL

Preseason: Blue Jackets at Penguins, NHLTV, 1 p.m.

Preseason: Red Wings at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Preseason: Ducks at Kings, NHLTV, 8:30 p.m.


RUGBY

Leicester vs. Exeter, NBCSP, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Huddersfield vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Manchester City, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Rapids vs. Impact, ALT, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Galaxy, KMYU, 8:30 p.m.


RADIO


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Weber St. at Montana St., AM-1430, 1:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Galaxy, AM-700/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


MOTORSPORTS

Malaysia Grand Prix, NBCSP, 12:30 a.m.


SOCCER

Arsenal vs. Brighton, NBCSP, 5 a.m.